TITLE
sansa appreciation week // day three: favorite season/book
    season four   

(Source: clonekhaleesi)

amrainn:

Day four favourite book/season: season/book 1 A Game of Thrones

authorsansastark:

SANSA STARK, NO ALIAS CURRENTLY - DETAILED BIO
Basic Information
Full Name: Sansa Sophie Stark
Age: 23
Birthday: December 21, 1990
Nickname: Sans (rarely used)
Gender: Female
Sexual Orientation: Straight (but experimented in college)
Status: Single
Background
Family: Stark
Financial status: Upper-class
Hometown: Winterfell
Occupation: Author of children and young adult books
Education: MA in Literature  with a minor in Folk Literature 
Known Languages: Common Tongue and select Old Tongue
Family
Parents: Eddard and Catelyn Stark
Brothers: Jon, Robb, Bran, and Rickon Stark
Sister: Arya Stark
Physical Traits
Notable features: striking auburn red hair; tall and lean figure; delicate hands, pale clear and white skin; dazzling bright blue eyes
Height: 5’9”
Face Claim: Sophie Turner
Hair color: Red
Eyes: Blue
Fashion style: Sansa loves color, with love of pastells and skirts she wishes to steal the closet of Jess from ‘New girl”
Lures: Lemoncake, old books, solitary park benches, lemoncakes, her wolf dog lady, compliments for her low self-esteem, and did she mention lemoncakes?
Phobias: claustrophobia
Ineptitudes: Never been quite good at math or flirting
Savvies: writing 
Moral Alignment: Lawful Good
Jung Type: INFJ
Kinsey Scale: Identifies as a 2 but will often say she is 0 because of peoples mixed responces

authorsansastark:

SANSA STARK, NO ALIAS CURRENTLY - DETAILED BIO

Basic Information

  • Full Name: Sansa Sophie Stark
  • Age: 23
  • Birthday: December 21, 1990
  • Nickname: Sans (rarely used)
  • Gender: Female
  • Sexual Orientation: Straight (but experimented in college)
  • Status: Single

Background

  • Family: Stark
  • Financial status: Upper-class
  • Hometown: Winterfell
  • Occupation: Author of children and young adult books
  • Education: MA in Literature  with a minor in Folk Literature 
  • Known Languages: Common Tongue and select Old Tongue

Family

  • Parents: Eddard and Catelyn Stark
  • Brothers: Jon, Robb, Bran, and Rickon Stark
  • Sister: Arya Stark

Physical Traits

  • Notable features: striking auburn red hair; tall and lean figure; delicate hands, pale clear and white skin; dazzling bright blue eyes
  • Height: 5’9”
  • Face Claim: Sophie Turner
  • Hair color: Red
  • Eyes: Blue
  • Fashion style: Sansa loves color, with love of pastells and skirts she wishes to steal the closet of Jess from ‘New girl”
  • Lures: Lemoncake, old books, solitary park benches, lemoncakes, her wolf dog lady, compliments for her low self-esteem, and did she mention lemoncakes?
  • Phobias: claustrophobia
  • Ineptitudes: Never been quite good at math or flirting
  • Savvies: writing 
  • Moral Alignment: Lawful Good
  • Jung Type: INFJ
  • Kinsey Scale: Identifies as a 2 but will often say she is 0 because of peoples mixed responces

amrainn:

"Queen you shall be, untill there comes another, younger and more beautiful to cast you down and all that you hold dear"

jonsnowbadass:

Game of Thrones T-Shirts: http://bit.ly/1lvIRv0

jonsnowbadass:

Game of Thrones T-Shirts: http://bit.ly/1lvIRv0

jonsnowchronicles:

Game of Thrones Merchandise: http://bit.ly/19zIiWD

jonsnowchronicles:

Game of Thrones Merchandise: http://bit.ly/19zIiWD

jonsnowbadass:

Game of Thrones T-Shirts: http://bit.ly/1lvIRv0

jonsnowbadass:

Game of Thrones T-Shirts: http://bit.ly/1lvIRv0

thetygre:

Jon Snow by LadySiryna
jonsnowbadass:

Game of Thrones T-Shirts: http://bit.ly/1lvIRv0

jonsnowbadass:

Game of Thrones T-Shirts: http://bit.ly/1lvIRv0

jonsnowbadass:

Game of Thrones T-Shirts: http://bit.ly/1lvIRv0

jonsnowbadass:

Game of Thrones T-Shirts: http://bit.ly/1lvIRv0

jonsnowchronicles:

Game of Thrones Merchandise: http://bit.ly/19zIiWD

jonsnowchronicles:

Game of Thrones Merchandise: http://bit.ly/19zIiWD

sarkistee:

❤❤❤❤❤❤❤💘

sarkistee:

❤❤❤❤❤❤❤💘

skinslonely:

« - Tu l’aimais ?  -… - Elle t’aimait.  - Elle te l’a dit ? - Non. Elle n’avait qu’une obsession: te tuer. C’est comme ça que je le sais. Tu comprends ? »

skinslonely:

« - Tu l’aimais ?
-…
- Elle t’aimait.
- Elle te l’a dit ?
- Non. Elle n’avait qu’une obsession: te tuer. C’est comme ça que je le sais. Tu comprends ? »